Back

Convention Schedule

Thu, Day 1
S.no DAY TIME PROGRAM ROOM
1 Thursday, July 4th 2019 7:00PM to 12:00AM Leadership Appreciation Dinner CRYSTAL/SAPPHIRE/RUBY
2 7:00PM to 11:00PM Young Adults Social Mixer (Matrimony) Coutyard (By Hyatt)
Fri, Day 2
S.no DAY TIME PROGRAM ROOM
1 Friday, July 5th 2019 7:30 AM to 9:30 AM Breakfast DIAMOND ROOM HALLWAY
2 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM Business conference CRYSTAL/SAPPHIRE/RUBY
3 9:30 AM to 2:00 PM Women’s Conference PLATINUM BALL ROOM
4 9:00 AM to 2:30 PM Parents Meet up (Matrimony) ONYX/OPAL/GARNET
5 3:00 AM to 7:00 PM Young Adults Meet up (Matrimony) ONYX/OPAL/GARNET
6 11:30 PM to 2:00 PM Lunch DIAMOND ROOM HALLWAY
7 12:30 pm -5:15pm CME EMERALD/AMETHYST
8 3:00 PM to 5:00 PM Youth Conference PLATINUM BALL ROOM
9 6:00 PM to 12:00 AM Youth Banquet PLATINUM BALL ROOM
10 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM Meet and Greet HALL C
11 7:00 PM to 1:00 AM Awards Banquet HALL A
12 6:00 PM to 11:00 PM Day Care JADE/PEARL/CORAL
13 10:00 PM to Midnight Late Night Lock-In Paradise Park
14 Exhibits - Friday, July 5th Saturday, July 6th 2019 8:00 AM to 11:00 PM Exhibits HALL B
Sat, Day 3
S.no DAY TIME PROGRAM ROOM
1 Saturday, July 6th 2019 7:30AM to 9:30AM Breakfast HALL C
2 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM Inaugural HALL A
3 10:00 AM to 12:30 PM Cultural Programs HALL A
4 10:00 AM to 1:00 PM Shatamanam Bhavathi 2nd Half of Hall B
5 9:00 AM to 5:30 PM Matrimony 1-On-1 Sessions for Parents and Young Adults JADE/PEARL/CORAL
6 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM Matrimony Networking & Consulting Session (Matrimony) 2nd Half of Hall B
7 1:00 PM to 2:00 PM Education Session- NRIVA Education Committee ONYX/OPAL/GARNET
8 2:00 PM to 2:30 PM College Prep Session by Saunak Badam ONYX/OPAL/GARNET
9 11:30 AM to 2:00 PM Lunch Break HALL C
10 12:00 PM to 3:00 PM Vasavites Got Talent HALL A
11 1:00 PM to 2:30 PM Financial Planning/ Real Estate/ EB5- Sponsored Sessions EMERALD/AMETHYST
12 1:30 PM to 3:00 PM Immigration Forum PLATINUM BALL ROOM
13 12:00 PM to 3:00 PM Miss and Mrs.NRIVA - Elimination Round CRYSTAL/SAPPHIRE/RUBY
14 3:00 PM to 6:00 PM Youth Hangout CRYSTAL/SAPPHIRE/RUBY
15 3:00 PM to 6:00 PM Miss and Mrs.NRIVA - Finals HALL A
16 2:30 PM to 4:30 PM Stocks and Investments EMERALD/AMETHYST
17 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM Financial Planning - Education Seminars PLATINUM BALL ROOM
18 4:30 PM to 5:30 PM Real Estate Session EMERALD/AMETHYST
19 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM Break (Buffer) --
20 6:30 PM to 9:00 PM Main Stage Cultural Programs HALL A
21 7:30 PM to 9:30 PM Dinner HALL C
22 9:00 PM to 1:00 AM Musical Night with Live Orchestra HALL A
Sun, Day 4
S.no DAY TIME PROGRAM ROOM
1 Sunday, July 7th 2019 7:30 AM to 8:30 AM Yoga HALL A
2 7:30 AM to 9:00 AM Breakfast HALL C
3 9:30 AM to 2:00 PM Sri Laxmi Narasimha Swamy Kalyanam HALL A
4 10:00 AM to 1:00 PM Goal Setting- Workshop by Sri V V Sanyasi Rao PLATINUM BALL ROOM
5 10:30 AM to 11:00 AM Spiritual Talk - Blissful Living HALL A
6 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM Lunch HALL C
7 Exhibits - Sunday, July 7th 2019 8:00 AM to 1:00 PM Exhibits HALL B
All Days
S.no DAY TIME PROGRAM ROOM
1 All Days 6:00 AM to 8:00 AM Yoga and meditation Coral
2 8:00 AM to 1:00 PM Exhibits HALL B